YOU ARE HERE : : TTFI Results
Result 2009

TTFI AGM 2009
 
National Level Table Tennis Championships/Activities-2009
 
39TH ALL INDIA INTER-INSTITUTIONAL TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS-2009
39th All India Inter-Institutional Table Tennis Championships-2009 was held at Paljor Indoor Gymnasium Hall, Gangtok (Sikkim) from 25-29, August 2009.
Shri N. Ganeshan was the Chief Referee of the Championships.
 
The Results:
  Men’s Team Women’s Team
WINNER PETROLEUM SPORTS PROMOTION BOARD PETROLEUM SPORTS PROMOTION BOARD
RUNNER DENA BANK RSPB
L.S.F. AIR INDIA DENA BANK
  AIRPORT AUTHORITY OF INDIA AIR INDIA
 
  Men’s Singles Women’s Singles
WINNER JUBIN KUMAR PSPB POOJA S. BUDDHE PSPB
RUNNER SOUMYADEEP ROY PSPB NANDITA SAHA PSPB
L.S.F. R. ABHISHEK IB MADHURIKA PATKAR PSPB
  SUBHAJIT SAHA PSPB DIVYA DESHPANDE AII
 
  Men’s Doubles Women’s Doubles
WINNER ANIRBAN NANDY/SAYANPAUL ROY RSPB PRAJAKTA TIPALE/PALLAVI KUNDU RSPB
RUNNER ARUNAVA GANGULI/RAJIV GHAI PSPB A.CHAKRABORTY/SAYANTIKA KUNDU RSPB
L.S.F. A. AMAL RAJ/JUBIN KUMAR PSPB M. PATKAR/DIVYA DESHPANDE PSPB
  OMKAR TOGALKAR/G. VINOD RSPB KABITA DAS/MEDHA MOITRA AAI
 
  Mixed Doubles  
WINNER ANIKET KOPARKAR / POOJA SEHESRABUDDHE PSPB
RUNNER JUBIN KUMAR / MOUMA DAS PSPB
L.S.F. A. AMAL RAJ / MADHURIKA PATKAR PSPB
  BIRUPAKSHA SAHA / ANKITA DAS NB
 
71stSUB-JUNIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS-2009
71stSub-Junior & Cadet National & Inter-State Table Tennis Championships was held at Chennai (TN) from 21-26, December 2009.
Shri N. Ganeshan from Kerala was the Chief Referee of the Championships.
 
The Results:
  Sub-Junior Boy’s Team Sub-Junior Girl’s Team
WINNER PSPBA ANDHRA PRADESH
RUNNER DELHI NORTH BENGAL
L.S.F. KARNATAKA WEST BENGAL
  TAMILNADU TAMILNADU
 
  Cadet Boy’s Team Cadet Girl’s Team
WINNER WEST BENGAL NORTH BENGAL
RUNNER PSPBA DELHI
L.S.F. TAMILNADU TAMILNADU
  NORTH BENGAL WEST BENGAL
 
  Sub-Jr. Boy’s Singles Sub-Jr. Girl’s Singles
WINNER ABHISHEK YADAV PSPBA SUTIRTHA MUKHERJEE WB
RUNNER SHUBENKAR RENAVIKAR MHR-A ANUSHKA DUTTA NB
L.S.F. SHUBENKAR SARKAR NB PRIYADARSHNI DAS WB
  UTKARSH GUPTA DLI AMRUTHA PUSHPAK TN
 
  Cadet Boy’s Singles Cadet Girl’s Singles
WINNER RAJA KUNDU PSPBA SAGORIKA MUKERJEE NB
RUNNER SACHIN VISHWANATH TN PRIYADARSHNI DAS WB
L.S.F. ANIRBAN GHOSH WB SREEJA A. AP
  RONIT BHANJA WB RAKTIMA PAUL NB
 
  Sub-Jr. Boy’s Doubles Sub-Jr.Girl’s Doubles
WINNER SOURAV GHOSH & ADHITYA MOITRA WB SUTIRTHA MUKERJEE & PRIYADARSHNI DAS WB
RUNNER PIYUSH PRASAD & P. SACHIN DLI K. SPOORTHY & AKSHI SANCHETI AP
L.S.F. SASHANK S. YOGESH & ANIRUDH M. TN ANUSHKA DUTTA & OISHWARYA DEB NB
  UTKARSH GUPTA &
SABHYA VIRMANI
DLI RITUJA KHOPKAR & SANIKA DIVEKAR MHR-A
 
71st JUNIOR & YOUTH NATIONAL-2009
71st Junior & Youth National & Inter-State Table Tennis Championships-2009 was held at Raipur (Chhattisgarh) from 30th December to 4th January 2010.
Shri N. Ganehsan from Kerala was the Chief Referee of the Championships.
 
The Results:
  Youth Boy’s Team Youth Girl’s Team
WINNER R.S.P.B. MAHARASTRA-A
RUNNER TAMILNADU NORTH BENGAL
L.S.F. MAHARASTRA-A TAMILNADU
  WEST BENGAL DELHI
 
  Junior Boy’s Team Junior Girl’s Team
WINNER TAMILNADU MAHARASTRA-A
RUNNER PSPBA WEST BENGAL
L.S.F. NORTH BENAL NOTTH BENGAL
  DELHI ANDHRA PRADESH
 
  Youth Boy’s Singles Youth Girl’s Singles
WINNER SOUMYAJIT GHOSH NB POOJA S. BUDDHE MHR-A
RUNNER G. SATHIYAN TN ANKITA DAS NB
L.S.F. HARMEET DESAI RSPB MANIKA BATRA DLI
  SANIL SHETTY MHR-A DIVYA DESHPANDE MHR-A
 
  Junior Boy’s Singles Junior Girl’s Singles
WINNER HARMEET DESAI RSPB MALLIKA BHANDARKAR MHR-A
RUNNER G. SATHIYAN TN NIKHET BANU AP
L.S.F. SOURAV SAHA PSPBA KRITTIKA SINHAROY WB
  SARTHAK GANDHI DLI ANKITA DAS NB
 
  Youth Boy’s Doubles Youth Girl’s Doubles
WINNER SOUMYAJIT GHOSH / RAJ MONDAL NB KRITHIKA SINHA ROY/ ANUSHRI HAZRA WB
RUNNER AMAN BALGU / HARMEET DESAI RSPB DIVYA DESHPANDE / POOJA S. BUDDHE MHR-A
L.S.F. R.S. RAJA / G. SATHIYAN TAMILNADU PALLAVI KUNDU / SHREYA GHOSH RSPB
  SHIVANANDA SESHADRI / E. PRABHAKARAN TAMILNADU MALLIKA BHANDARKAR / SWETHA PARTE MHR-A
 
  Junior Boy’s Doubles Junior Girl’s Doubles
WINNER SOURAV SAHA / ABHISHEK YADAV PSPBA MALLIKA BHANDARKAR / CHARVI KAWLE MHR-A
RUNNER G. SATHIYAN / SUSHMIT SRIRAM TAMILNADU SWETHA PARTE / VEDIKA GARG MHR-A
L.S.F. SUDHANSHU GROVER / VIVEK BHARGAVA PSPBA ANUSHREE HAZRA / KRITHIKA SINHA ROY WB
  UTKARSH GUPTA &
SABHYA VIRMANI
DLI ANKITA DAS / MEDHA MOITRA NB
 
71ST SENIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS-2009
71st Senior National & Inter-State Table Tennis Championships was held at Guwahati (ASM) from 10-16, February 2010. Mr. N. Ganeshan was the Chief Referee of the championships.
 
The Results:
  Men’s Team Women’s Team
WINNER PETROLEUM SPORTS PROMOTION BOARD PETROLEUM SPORTS PROMOTION BOARD
RUNNER MAHARASTRA-A RLY SPORTS PROMOTION BOARD
L.S.F. DENA BANK WEST BENGAL
  WEST BENGAL MAHARASTRA-A
 
  Men’s Singles Women’s Singles
WINNER A. SHARATH KAMAL PSPB POULOMI GHATAK PSPB
RUNNER SOURAV CHAKRABORTY PSPB K. SHAMINI PSPB
L.S.F. SUBHAJIT SAHA PSPB SOUMI MONDAL PSPB
  A. AMAL RAJ PSPB MADHURIKA PATKAR PSPB
 
  Men’s Doubles Women’s Doubles
WINNER SOURAV CHAKRABORTY / ANIRBAN NANDI PSPB/ WB MADHURIKA PATKAR / K. SHAMINI PSPB
RUNNER SOUMYADEEP ROY / JUBIN KUMAR PSPB POOJA S. BUDDHE / DIVYA DESHPANDE PSPB
L.S.F. ANIKET KOPARKAR / SANIL SHETTY MHR-A SOUMI MONDAL / MOUSOMI PAUL PSPB
  A. SHARATH KAMAL / SUBHAJIT SAHA RSPB MOUMA DAS / PALLAVI KUNDU WB
 
  Mixed Doubles  
WINNER SUBHAJIT SAHA & NANDITA SAHA PSPB
RUNNER SOURAV CHAKRABORTY & MOUMA DAS PSPB/ WB
L.S.F. JUBIN KUMAR & DIVYA DESHPANDE PSPB
  SOUMYADEEP ROY & POULOMI GHATAK PSPB
 

CALENDAR
October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
 
FEATURED VIDEO
Loading video ......
PHOTO GALLERY